Independent company profile

    Grand Rapids Cash Offer Reviews & Ratings

    James Vasquez

    Sources checked Sep 23, 2026

    Grand Rapids Cash Offer logo

    Grand Rapids Cash Offer

    Visit company website
    Profile status
    Verified sources

    Company overview

    Grand Rapids Cash Offer provides a hassle-free way for homeowners in Michigan to sell their properties quickly for cash. Key points include: 1. **No Repairs or Agent Fees**: Sellers do not need to make any repairs or pay agent commissions. The company handles the home in its current condition. 2. **Fast Closing**: Homes can be sold and closed within 7-21 days, depending on the seller's timeline. 3. **Simple Process**: The selling process involves three straightforward steps: providing property details, receiving a cash offer within 24 hours, and choosing a closing date. 4. **Local Buyer**: The service is managed by Alex, a Grand Rapids local who offers personalized assistance rather than dealing with a corporation. 5. **All-Cash Offers**: The company assures cash offers with no risk of financing delays. 6. **Service Area**: They buy homes across Grand Rapids and the surrounding Kent Coun

    Key findings

    • Named owner on the company website: Alex.
    • Grand Rapids Cash Offer provides a hassle-free way for homeowners in Michigan to sell their properties quickly for cash.

    Published service coverage

    Where Grand Rapids Cash Offer buys homes

    Areas named on the company’s public website. Availability can change, so confirm your address directly.

    Grand RapidsWyomingKentwoodWalkerByron CenterGrandvilleRockfordAda TownshipCedar SpringsLowellCaledoniaKent County

    Our expert take

    What sellers should know about Grand Rapids Cash Offer

    Use this profile as a starting point, then verify current offer terms, fees, closing timeline, and contract language directly. Public details change, so CyberHomes refreshes these profiles monthly and leaves unavailable fields blank rather than guessing.

    What to confirm

    • Offer terms, fees, service area, and closing timelines should be confirmed directly before signing an agreement.
    CyberHomesNo-obligation offer

    Get a cash offer for your home

    105+ homes purchased4.8/5 seller rating

    Enter your address to get started — your offer usually arrives within 24 hours.

    No feesNo repairsYour information stays private

    Local alternatives

    Grand Rapids Cash Offer compared with similar companies in Grand Rapids, MI

    Only companies with the same published market or service area are included.

    Company Overall score Google reviews Active since BBB
    4.6 Not published 2018 A+
    5.0 Not published 1996 A+
    4.3 60 2016 A+
    4.5 64 2021 A+

    Checked Sep 23, 2026

    Company verification

    Active websiteYes
    Advertises cash offers onlineYes
    Has BBB profileNo BBB profile was found
    Verified name of owner(s)Alex
    Team members named on websiteNo
    Team photos on websiteNo
    Video testimonials from past customersNo

    Published business details

    Company facts

    Named owner(s)
    Alex
    Service areas found
    Grand Rapids, Wyoming, Kentwood, Walker, Byron Center, Grandville, Rockford, Ada Township, Cedar Springs, Lowell, Caledonia, Kent County

    Sources

    Common questions

    FAQs about Grand Rapids Cash Offer

    Companies that buy houses for cash near you

    Region Cash Home Buyers
    Nationwide FL Cash Home Buyers|HomeLight Simple Sale|Hometown Development|Key Estates Properties Memphis
    Midwest Additional Vetted Cleveland Buyers to Consider|Ben Buys Indy Houses|Brick & Equity|Brick & Equity, Inc|BuyItFix|Christopher Ellyn Homes|City Lights Home Buyers|Cleveland Cash Offers|Cleveland Cash Offers: Rapid Local Processing|Cleveland Home Buyers|Cleveland Home Buyers, LLC|Clever Offers|EZ Sell Homebuyers|Home Sweet Home Offers|HomeVestors|Kindway Homes|Matt Buys Indiana Houses|Mitten Home Buyer|Sesa Properties|Simple Quarters|Tony Buys Homes
    South American Home Buyer|Bexar Street Group|Big State Home Buyers|Buyerhouse|Capstone Homebuyers|Cash House Buyers DFW|CyberHomes|Danny Buys Houses|Fair Cash Deal|HomeGo|Homeinc|Integrity House Buyers|Memphis Cash Home Buyers|Metroplex Homebuyers|My Tennessee Home Solution|My Tennessee Home Solution, Nashville/Middle Tennessee|Myers Home Buyers|Nexus Homebuyers|Offerpad|Opendoor|Property Solutions of Tampa Bay|Pyramid Properties LLC Memphis|Ready Door Homes|Revival Homebuyer|Senna House Buyers|Solid Properties Memphis|Tampa Fast Home Buyer|TN HomeBuyers|We Buy Ugly Houses|We Buy Ugly Houses HomeVestors|We Buy Ugly Houses Memphis|WeBuyHouses.com|WeBuyHouses.com Memphis

    Cash home buyers near you

    Edited by

    James Vasquez

    Real Estate Investor & Land Specialist with 10+ years experience in residential flipping, vacant land investing, land wholesaling, and subdivision deals.